Board 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Board Officers

President - Dr. Valentina Chappell  Cell: (316) 213-7802

Vice President - Dr. Glyn Rimmington Cell: (316) 768-9952

Immediate Past President - Dr. Valentina Chappell Cell: (316) 213-7802

Treasurer - Dr. Glyn Rimmington Cell: (316) 768-9952

Secretary - vacant Cell: (316) xxx-xxxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members Appointed by Mayor & City Council 

1. -vacant-  - appointed by Jeff Blubaugh, District IV Cell:​ (316) ???-????

2. Dr. Valentina Chappell - appointed by Janet Miller, District VI Work: (316) 295-5855 Cell: (316) 213-7802
    President 2014-15

3. Jerry Smartt  - appointed by Mayor Jeff Longwell Work: (316) 295-5564 Cell: (316) 641-6893
    Chair of Mexico Committee

4. -vacant- - appointed by Pete Meitzner, District II Work: (316) xxx-xxxx Cell: (316) xxx-xxxx

5. Dr. Glyn Rimmington - appointed by James Clendenin, District III Work: (316) 978-6140 Cell: (316) 768-9952

    Vice President, Treasurer and Web Master 2015

6. John Willoughby - appointed by Bryan Frye, District V Cell: (316) 721-3509

    Chair of Fundraising Committee

7. Gabriel Yankey - appointed by Lavonta Williams, District I Work: (316) 440-4166 Cell: (316) 461-2844

    Co-Chair of China Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members Elected by Board

1. Cynthia Miller Cell: (316) 207-6722 Co-Chair of China Committee

2. Aimee Leisy Cell: (316) 350-5600 Co-Chair of International Professionals Committee

3. Gerald Marsh Cell: (316) 267-5150

4. Margo Parks Cell: (316) 519-9234 

5. Shala Perez Cell: (316) xxx-xxxx

6. vacant Cell: (316) xxx-xxxx

7. vacant Cell: (316) xxx-xxxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members Appointed by President

 

1. Mark Kiefer Cell: (316) 683-8819

2. Douglas Miller Cell: (316) 208-1052 Chair of France Committee

3. Fuchang Liu Cell: (316) 226-2441 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorary Board Members

Jeff Longwell...........Mayor

Lavonta Williams.....District I

Pete Meitzner .........District II

James Clendenin....District III

Jeff Blubaugh..........District IV

Bryan Frye..............District V

Janet Miller.............District VI

 

Meetings

4th Thursday of each month: 5:15 - 7:00PM.

City Council Conference Room, 

First Floor,

455 North Main St.,

Wichita, KS 67202. Directions